Year   District Governor  Home Club
1927-28   J.O. Partain*                          Atlanta
1927-42 No Records  
1942-43   W. Joe Scott*  NE Atlanta
1943-49 No Records  
     
     
     

 

1949-50           Earl Hatcock*
1950-51            Everett Livingston*             Marietta
1952-53            Ethan Taylor*                       Pike County
1953-54            A. L. Rolf*                                Druid Hills
1954-55            H. M.”Will” Woodard*        Dalton
1955-56            Frank R. Mock*                     NE Atlanta
1956-57            Dr Bert R. Smith, Jr*           Cartersville
1957-58            Ted C. Hays*                          College Park
1958-59            Richard P Adams*                Rome

1959-60            Robert C. Mayo*                   NE Atlanta
1960-61             Don L. Wray*                        South Cobb
1961-62             Dr. Don Schmidt, PID*       Woodstock
1962-63   A       F. W. Scaning*                      Henry Grady
1962-63   E       Ray M. Tucker                       McDonough
1963-64   A      Thomas W. Walton*            NE Atlanta
1963-64    E      Frank Holladay*                    Carollton
1964-65    A       Stanley R. Kelley*                 East Cobb
1964-65    E      William E. Bizell*                 Griffin
1965-66   A       Frank H. Durham*               Hapeville
1966-67   A       John T. Arnold*                    Austell
1967-68   A       Wilbert H. Hembree*          East Point
1968-69   A       Wallace C. Greeson*            Dalton

1969-70   A        George P. Crumbley, PID*  Atlanta
1970-71   A         James L. Cochran*               Marietta
1970-71   E         Harry Davis                           Griffin
1971-72   A         William J. Bramblett           Rossville             (Mary Ellen)
1972-73   A         Charles Chapman                 Jasper                  (Peggie)
1973-74   A         Frank H. Durham, JR          College Park
1973-74   E         Robert F. Young                     Rockmart
1974-75   A         Paul W. Camp, Jr                  Rome                   (Eulaine)
1975-76   A         Marion W. McTyre*             South Cobb
1976-77   A         Frank J. Burnette*                Calhoun
1977-78   A         Charles Pickell                       Dalton Noon      (Ellen)
1978-79   A         Stan England,PCC                 Cobb County

1979-80   A        W. Melville Johnson*          Henry Grady
1980-81   A        Albert E. Johnson,PCC*      Alpharetta
1981-82   A         George B. Haney                  Atlanta Buckhead
1982-83   A         Fred Wilenchek*                 Henry Grady
1983-84   A         W. Jerry Curtis                    Rome                     (Linda)
1984-85   A         Grover Newman*                Chickamauga      (Darlene)
1985-86   A         B. E. “Bill” Tanner*             Jasper
1986-87   A         Bob Jamison                        Alpharetta            (Carol)
1987-88   A         Ron Porter,PCC                 Henry Grady
1988-89   A         Harold Hobbs                     West Cobb

1989-90       A     Hart H. Gates*                    Marietta
1990-91        A    Wayne O’Neal*                   Jasper
1991-92        A     Haynes Townsend, PID    Dalton Noon      (Donna)
1991-92        B      Patrick J. Pignataro            McDonough      (Janet)
1992-93        A      Roderick “Rod” Hume*    Marietta              (Fran)
1993-94       A       B. E. “Bill” Tanner*           Jasper
1994-95       A       Toni Walters                       Marietta              (David)
1995-96       A     Joe E. Reyhnolds, Sr          South Cobb         (Jeanne)
1996-97       A      Larry Starr,PCC                   Ellijay                   (Barbara)
1997-98       A       Gil Carter                             Sandy Springs     (Teena)
1998-99       A         Lester Dean                         West Cobb           (Betty)

1999-00       A      Paul R. Johnson,PCC          Dalton                   (Janet)
2000-01       A       Sharlene Warren*              Woodstock
2001-02       A          Ray Moore                          East Cobb             (Liz)
2002-03       A        John W. Keeter                 Hapeville              (Patrece)
2003-04       A         Earl Culberson,PCC         Adairsville            (Joyce)
2004-05       A         C. Mark Miller                   Jasper                    (Leslie)
2005-06       A         Jane Price                           Atlanta
2005-06       E          Harry O. Thomas*            Jackson-Butts
2006-07       A         Randy Maynard                 Ellijay
2007-08      A          Vanessa A. Stanley            Atlanta Metro
2008-09      A           Kenneth Moore,PCC       Chatsworth           (Ellen)

2009-10       A        Berry Broach*                  Blue Ridge
2009-10       E        Scott Bates                       Villa Rica
2010-11       A         Scott Warren                    Woodstock           (Nanette)
2010-11       E         Charles “Bob” Smith      Newnan-Coweta
2011-12       A         Alan Bethel,PCC              Roswell                 (Carole)
2012-13       A         David E. White               Marietta               (Patty)
2012-13       E         Max Gallman                  Griffin                 (Claudette)
2013-14      L          Mark Rice                        North Cobb   (Teri)
2014-15      L          Garner Andrews             Alpharetta   (Amy)
2015-16      L          Fred Carlson                   Bartow County (Kathy)

2016-17      L          Leslie Mille                      Jasper (Mark)

2017-18      L            

*Deceased